skip navigation

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team Record
Liberty 7-6
BSS 12-2
Park Hill 2-8
LS North 9-4
Ray Pec 1-11
LS West 6-5
Blue Springs 6-5
Liberty North 6-7
JaysSoftball Jays Softball JaysSoftball

2021 Game Schedules

VARSITY

JUNIOR VARSITY
*All schedules have links for directions to away events

Softball Information

CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE FORM

Upcoming Events

Game Summaries

District Quarterfinals vs. Park Hill

The Jays opened up post-season play by taking on the Trojans of Park Hill.  The Jays pounced first in the 1st inning when Sierra Persinger cleared the bases with a Grand Slam! The Trojans would chip away to make it a 4-3 game into the bottom of the 5th.  The Jays blew it open with 4 more runs in the 5th.  They would go on to win 8-3.  Sierra Persinger drove in 5 runs, Olivia Branstetter had an RBI and Kenna Codding had 2 RBI's.  The Jays are now 20-8 on the season. They will take on Liberty North in the District Semifinals next.

VARSITY SCHEDULE AND RESULTS (20-8)

 

Date Opponent Result Jays Opp
  GREATER KC TOURNAMENT      
8/27 Belton (10:45)  W 12 0
  St. Joe Lafayette (12:30) W 11 2
8/28 Kearney W 13 1
  Grain Valley W 6 3
  Ray-Pec (Championship Game) W 6 1
9/2 @ Lee's Summit North 1 3
9/7 Lee's Summit North W 6 5
9/9 @ Liberty North 5:00 L 3 5
9/10 @ PHS (Non-Con) 4:30 W 9 3
9/13 Blue Springs

W

2 0
9/14 @ Blue Springs South L 2 14
9/16 Lee's Summit West W 10 0
9/20  @ Park Hill PPD    
9/21

Ray-Pec

W 5 1
9/24 SEPTEMBER SLAM      
  vs. Boonville 2:30 W 14 6
  vs. Troy Buchanan 6:00 L 1 2
  vs. Fort Osage 7:45 W 4 3
9/25 vs. Grain Valley W 8 6
  vs. Liberty North L 3 14

9/27

Liberty North W 5 4
9/28 @ Blue Springs 4:30 L 1 11
9/29 Blue Springs South L 1 5
10/1 SPRINGFIELD INVITATIONAL      
  Nixa 11:00  W 6 0
  Camdenton 12:45 W 12 3
10/2 Willard W 5 0
10/4 @ Lee's Summit West L 1 2
10/5 Park Hill - SENIOR NIGHT W 8 5
10/7 @ Ray-Pec W 13 2
10/12 District Game 1 v Park Hill 5:30 W 8 3
10/13 District Semis v L North 5:30      

Home games are at 4:30
Away games are at 4:00 unless noted

JV Schedule and Results (10-11)

Date Opponent Result Jays Opp
8/30 LEE'S SUMMIT JV TOURNAMENT      
  Blue Spring L 1 16
  Fort Osage W 8 0
  Ray-Pec W 11 7
  LS L 6 7
  Belton W 15 3
9/7 LSN W 13 12
9/9 @ Liberty North (5:00) W 5 3
9/10 @ PHS (6:00) W 14 2
9/13 Blue Springs L 0 5
9/14 @ Blue Springs South L 1 18
9/16 Lee's Summit West L 4 10
9/20 @ Park Hill PPD    
9/21 Ray-Pec L 4 7
9/25 FORT OSAGE JV TOURNAMENT      
  Kearney W 7 3
  Ray-Pec W 8 5
  Blue Spring South L 8 15
9/27 Liberty North L 0 12
9/28 @ Blue Springs L 0 4
9/29 Blue Springs South L 0 5
10/4 @ Lee's Summit West L 2 12
10/5 Park Hill W    
10/7 @ Ray-Pec W    

Home games are at 4:30
Away games are at 4:00 unless noted

VARSITY ROSTER

#

Name

Class

2

Hannah Green

11

3 Brooklynn Freed 11

4

Olivia Branstetter

11

6

Katie Bower*

11

7

Malia Cabuyaban

9

8

Adeline Herrman

12

9

Marra Cramer

12

12

Lauren Slocum

12

14 Addison Carrillo 11
15 Maddy Dutton 12

16

MJ Blodgett*

9

18 Makenna Codding 12

19

Anaya Corwise*

10

22

Josslyn Frey*

9

23

Sydney Malott

12

26

Sierra Persinger

10

30

Leah Franzen

11

33 Ella Robinson 11
* Dual Roster/CAPTAIN

JV ROSTER

#

Name

Class

1

Ruby Sherrard

9

5

Natalie Hough

11

10

Ella Adams

9

16 MJ Blodgett* 9

17

Sami Asquith

9

19

Anaya Corwise*

10

20 Riley Olson 9
21 Maddy Kenyon 10
22 Josslyn Frey* 9

24

Madalyn Hoosier

9

25

Ana Mondello

9

27 Mary Bates 11
29 Tatum Wilson 9

32

Omri Cooley

11

* Dual Roster